April
Sat 1 NEYTS – Denholme SC
Fri 7 Pre season meeting
Sat 8 SYC Training RIB training / NEYTS- Scaling Dam
Sat 15 SYC Training RIB training / NEYTS – Beaver SC
Sat 22 Lift In / NEYTS – Yorkshire Dales SC
Sun 23 Mast Lift / Move dinghies from grass to hard standing
Sat 29 Final check of dinghies prior to sailing / NEYTS – Kielder SC

May
Fri 5 Sail Training – 18:00
Sat 6 Sail Training – 13:00 / JW L1 sailing course
Sun 7 JW L1 sailing course
Fri 12 Sail Training – 18:00
Sat 13 Sail Training – 13:00 / NEYTS – Teesdale SC
Fri 19 Sail Training – 18:00
Sat 20 Sail Training – 13:00 / RYA Push the boat out / NEYTS – Filey SC
Sun 21 Cruise to Seaham for chips / ice cream
Fri 26 Sail Training – 18:00
Sat 27 SYC Training monthly mini regatta – 13:00 / NEYTS – South Shields SC

June
Fri 2 Sail Training – 18:00
Sat 3 Sail Training – 13:00 / NEYTS – Ulley SC
Fri 9 Sail Training – 18:00
Sat 10 NEYTS – SYC – Time to be confirmed but participation by all appreciated please
Fri 16 Sail Training – 18:00
Sat 17 SYC Training monthly mini regatta – 13:00 / NEYTS – Derwent SC
Fri 23 Sail Training – 18:00
Sat 24 VX One Nationals (24th & 25th) – assistance will be required for launching and safety
Fri 30 Sail Training – 18:00

July
Sat 1 Sail Training – 13:00
Fri 7 Sail Training – 18:00
Sat 8 Sail Training – 13:00 / Roker Regatta (Cruisers) – see if you can sail on a cruiser /
NEYTS – Ripon SC
Sun 9 Roker Regatta (Cruisers) – see if you can sail on a cruiser?
Fri 14 Sail Training – 18:00
Sat 15 SYC Training monthly mini regatta – 13:00
Fri 21 Airshow
Sat 22 Airshow
Fri 28 Sail Training – 18:00
Sat 29 Sail Training – 13:00

August
Fri 4 Sail Training – 18:00
Sat 5 Sail Training – 13:00
Fri 11 Sail Training – 18:00
Sat 12 Sail Training – 13:00
Fri 18 Sail Training – 18:00
Sat 19 SYC Training monthly mini regatta – 13:00
Fri 25 Sail Training – 18:00
Sat 26 Sail Training – 13:00


September
Fri 1 Sail Training – 18:00
Sat 2 Roker Dinghy Regatta & OK Northern Championship (times tbc) / NEYTS – Penine SC
Sun 3 Roker Dinghy Regatta & OK Northern Championship
Fri 8 Sail Training – 18:00
Sat 9 Sail Training – 13:00
Fri15 Sail Training – 18:00
Sat 16 SYC Training monthly mini regatta – 13:00
Sun 17 Bart’s Bash – time to be confirmed
Fri 22 Sail Training – 18:00
Sat 23 Laser European Qualifier (23rd & 24th) - assistance will be required for launching and safety /
NEYTS – Scammonden SC
Fri 29 Sail Training – 18:00
Sat 30 Cruise to Seaham for chips / ice cream


Notes
Mast Lift Sat 21 Oct
Lift Out Sat 28 Oct
Tall Ships 11th to 14th July 2018
Honda RIB Challenge around Tall Ships – preferably 14th July as start of Tall Ships race